Color and Material Reference Guide

Below is our comprehensive color and material reference guide. Please refer to each individual product page for material limitations.

(View table in landscape mode on mobile.)

 Color Description, NameRef. #Steel GaugeAluminumInitial Solar ReflectanceThermal EmittanceSolar Reflectance Index (SRI)Light Reflectance Value
 Standard Colors2924220.0320.0400.0500.063
Classic Bronze10.120.8244.09
Black20.050.86-25.00
Medium Bronze30.330.863411.00
Chocolate Brown40.260.86247.00
Concord Cream50.650.857862.13
Sandstone60.570.856649.76
Redwood70.240.84225.54
Mission Red80.410.864515.00
Sierra Tan90.480.865432.00
Ascot White100.640.868368.00
Forest Green110.280.852710.00
Patina Green120.460.865124.00
Dove Grey130.500.835535.18
Siam Blue140.340.853518.94
Rawhide150.550.856440.02
Rocky Grey160.290.862814.00
Regal Blue180.270.862610.00
Teal190.300.853010.56
Slate Grey200.400.834217.13
Slate Blue210.310.863118.32
Boysenberry250.280.86288.00
Bone White260.740.869076.00
Hartford Green270.250.85235.03
Hemlock Green300.300.863017.18
Charcoal Grey620.290.822710.01
55% Al-Zn Alloy Coated Steel With Acrylic Coating-970.680.1458
Mill Finish-Aluminum-99
 Color Description, NameRef. #Steel GaugeAluminumInitial Solar ReflectanceThermal EmittanceSolar Reflectance Index (SRI)Light Reflectance Value
Matte Finish292422.032.04.05.063
Char Brown29.24.84204.34
Matte Black32.09.8423.70
Ash Grey33.50.865737.00
Thunder Grey34.26.862513.00
Almond36.64.867660.00
Anchor Grey37.39.844117.77
 Color Description, NameRef. #Steel GaugeAluminumInitial Solar ReflectanceThermal EmittanceSolar Reflectance Index (SRI)Light Reflectance Value
 Premium Finish2924220.0320.040.050.063
Brite Red17• 0.410.83438.22
Coppertone230.520.835824.54
Antique Patina240.260.852414.33
Silversmith280.540.826031.03
Champagne310.590.826738.46
Titanium35• 0.590.846838.63
Clear Satin Anodized700.770.7092
Dark Bronze Anodized710.150.776
 Color Description, NameRef. #Steel GaugeAluminumInitial Solar ReflectanceThermal EmittanceSolar Reflectance Index (SRI)Light Reflectance Value
 Advanta Americana Classic (stamped shingles)2924220.0320.040.050.063
Asheland Slate-AS0.440.8348
Baja Slate-BS0.270.8325
Beech Tree-BT0.380.8440
Deep Granite-DG0.250.8322
Quarry Slate-QS0.310.8431
Rocky Cliff-RC0.290.8327
Shaded Spruce-SS0.250.8322
Weathered Stone-WN0.270.8325
Willow Slate-WS0.300.8329

ATAS International, Inc. offers Sustainable Building Envelope Technology products that are coated with cool pigment paint that reflects infrared radiation, thus allowing the color to appear the same but keeping the material cooler. ATAS products may contribute to LEED ® credits and/or be rated by the CRRC ®.

The 70% PVDF finish carries a limited warranty against chalking and fading. ATAS coated materials are non-staining and virtually maintenance free. Any surface residue is easily removed with conventional cleaning solutions or detergents. Minor scratches may be touched up with an air dry touch-up coating of the same color, available from ATAS.

ATAS reserves the right to modify, eliminate and/or change its products without prior notification. Consult your ATAS representative to confirm color and material availabilities.